Arnaoutchot

In de Aquitaine streek, halfway between Arcachon and Biarritz is the domain Arnaoutchot, in a vast forest of 45 hectare, on the Atlantic coast south.

In de Aquitaine streek, halfway between Arcachon and Biarritz is the domain Arnaoutchot, in a vast forest of 45 hectare, on the Atlantic coast south.

The main attraction of course is the beautiful wide sandy beach, with surveillance between 15 juni in 1 September. Here you can windsurf, sea ​​kayaking or just lazing. The beach is at a distance of average 15 minute walk over the dunes.

Language:
The official language is French in France. In each region have people their own dialect. In the tourist areas can the people speak English.

Currency:
Just like in the Netherlands you can pay in France with the Euro. By most banks you can go with credit cards and travelers checks. With a Dutch bank- giro or debit card that mentions a maestro or cirrus sign, you can pin at the ATMs. The cards from American Express, Diners Club, via, MasterCard and Eurocard will be accepted by almost all restaurants, shops and petrol stations.

Climate:
Although the Atlantic coast is situated on the Mediterranean Sea, The area does have a Mediterranean climate. This is characterized by hot summers and mild winters. The coast of the Atlantic usually has a mild winter. This is because the warm sea water tempers the worst cold after summer. Even in summer, this is a sunny region, whose coast between Nantes and Bordeaux over 2000 has sunshine per year. On the Atlantic coast can be wonderful in the summer weather. The temperature rises steadily from May to well above the 20 degrees Celsius. on this part of the French coast, but it can also be very windy and sometimes falls a bit of rain. In winter it rains more often here and it can get really quite ghosts.

Climate Table Atlantic coast

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Oct

Average temperature

18

21

24

26

27

24

20

Average number of hours of sunshine per day

7

7

8

9

8

7

5

Average number of days of precipitation

12

12

9

7

8

10

11

Facilities & Relaxation:

Services:

- Children
- Animation team
- Open-air theater in high season
- Artistic and cultural workshops
– 3 Restaurants, including pizzeria
– 2 Bars
- Sports Ground
- Sun terraces
- Supermarket
- Krantenkiosk
– Bakker
- Hairdresser (by appointment only)
- Laundry with dryers
- Viskraam (July and August).
- Internet connection at the reception

Relaxation:

– Golf oefenbaan
– 4 Tennis Courts (high season € 3,- per hour)
– 4 Swimming pools, one heated (and covered), a children, a jacuzzi and a waterslide
- Beachvolleybalterrein

The sauna, beauty hydrotherapy, bicycle.

Peak season:
In season you can choose from more than 30 Activities, in low season better take into account the wishes of the rest seeker. Then there is a program of activities aimed at discovering the natural beauty of the region.

Special features:
Only small dogs are allowed on a lead and provide a rabies vaccination certificate and an international animal passport.

Auto:
It is about 1175 km.

Train:
We can through the NS train to Bordeaux before you book.

Flight:
It is about 1 hour and 45 minute flight to Biarritz. We mediate for Transavia or KLM.

Car:
We advise you to hire a car, If you want to see something of the area. We mediate for Sunny Cars. On our website you will find prices.

Transfer:
If you prefer a transfer, we can arrange that for you. Price on request.

Deer B / 32 m2 / 2-6 people
Living room with 2-person sofa bed, 2 bedrooms with 2 bed and 2 single beds.

Hibiscus / 32 m2 / 2-4 people
Semidetached. Living room with sofa bed, bedroom with double bed, bedroom with 2 twin beds (In type A is the mezzanine)

Dream / 38 m2 /2-6 people
Living room with sofa bed, bedroom with double bed, bedroom with 3 single beds, separate toilet.

Treehouse Nid Perché / 22,5 m2 / 1-2 people
This funny treehouse, on 5 meters, is quite romantic for 2 people and has a bedroom. Not suitable for children.

Cottage Duo / 23 m2 / 2 people
Small luxury mobile home with living room and open keukenn. Bedroom with a double bed.

Cottage Family/Louisiana/Ouessant/ circa 30 m2 / 2-6 people
Luxury mobile home with living room where 1 or 2 people can sleep, bedroom with 3 beds (3rd bed is loft), bedroom with double bed, kitchen with large fridge and freezer, microwaver, 4-burner stove and hood. Bathroom with shower and sink, separate toilet. Type 'Family' has an extra bedroom.

Cottage Roulotte / 20 m2 / 2-4 people
Nice "Roulotte" with 2 bedrooms where from 1 with bunk beds and 1 with a 2-bed.

Cottage Austria / 16 m2 / 1-2 people
New mobile home with bedroom with french bed. Small living room with kitchenette.

There are several types of accommodation available. You can request us.

      Special offer:
      For stays of at least 7 days between 18/05-06/07 and between 24/08-29/09 2019 you will get 10% discount.

      For stays of at least 14 days between 18/05-27/07 and between 17/08-29/09 2019 you will get 20% discount.

      For stays of at least 21 days between 18/05-27/07 and between 17/08-29/09 2018 you will get 30% discount.

      For stays between 18/05-01/06 or 07/09-29/09 Promo € 269 for 1 week in cottage Ouessant and for stays between 01/06-22/06 2019 € 399 for 1 week in cottage Ouessant.

      Mandatory Fees:
      Tax € 0,66 pp per dag en Eco-belasting € 0,49 pp per day from 13 years.

      Mandatory surcharges to be paid locally:
      Cleaning € 93,- per stay, deposit € 150,- per stay.

      Optional supplements to be paid locally:
      Lakens per bed € 10,- Small pets € 35,- per week.

      Exclusive:
      Hand- and tea towels and beach towels.

      Arrival- and departure:
      For 13/07 and after 17/08 2019 you can arrive any day. Other period only Saturday or Sunday arrival- and departure. Arrival from 17.00 pm and departure before 10.00 o'clock.

      Price per week:
      Based on lodging.

      Cancellation Policy:
      ANVR conditions.

      Prices summer 2019

      Type18/05-31/05
      07/09-28/09
      01/06-14/06
      24/08-06/09
      15/06-21/0622/06-05/07
      06/07-12/07
      17/08-23/08
      Grand Bengali210273343385602
      Coco Sweet245294385581658
      Cottage Astria315392462616679
      Cottage Helios / Roulotte / Duo329434525707763
      Cottage Ouessant343448539735805
      Cottage Louisiana357476630770868
      Cottage Family/Aubier378504658840924
      Deer Cottage / cabin Marensin350518658840924
      Chalet Palombe / signs392532672854980
      Perche Chalet Nid
      42064469310081078
      Chalet Reve
      42064469310081120
      Chalet Duns8051085140016101750
      Pet4040404040
      13/07-02/0803/08-16/08
      Grand Bengali686707
      Coco Sweet700728
      Cottage Astria770805
      Cottage Helios / Roulotte / Duo833938
      Cottage Ouessant924973
      Cottage Family9591022
      Cottage Louisiana10151064
      Cottage Ouessant10151064
      Cottage Austria10571113
      Treehouse Nid Perché11481225
      Chalet Reve
      12251232
      Chalet Duns20372135
      Pet4949
      All prices are in Euro, unless otherwise stated. The prices are exclusive. € 25 fee per booking, Local Taxes, any increase in airport tax, fuel surcharges, security fees and € 2,50 calamity fund. Price changes! We reserve the right to change the fares if changes in transportation, charges payable (eg fuel- or noise surcharges) and applicable exchange rates give rise (note a number of locations are supplied in US Dollar Prices). Increases in these costs will be passed in the price. If you want to go into a busy period on holiday and the flights are fully booked by the airline we cooperate, it can happen that you can still book your vacation with a extra fee. This of course in agreement with you. It is also possible to fly from Brussels and several German airports to many of our destinations. Rates are available on request at Naturist2Go.NB: Naturist2Go charges € 20 per ticket for Corsica Ferries and E-tickets (eg, internet tickets. Transavia ) and € 40 per ticket for regular services such as individual tickets KLM / Iberia. At the moment, almost all charter flight prices are excluding food and drinks. Food and drinks are on board for payment.

      ATTENTION: For scheduled trips (plane, boot (Jackpot-rate), bus, etc.) it can happen that we can book the flight with a cheap rate for you. When we book this rate for you it is not possible to cancel or change the ticket. When this is really necessary, the costs are 100%. With charter flights are the cancellation costs 100% with departure within 4 weeks or more. These conditions are different from the ANVR conditions. When you have a valid reason to cancel the ticket, these costs will be covered, as long as you have a cancellation insurance.

      Other travel periods than stated, are always possible. Please contact our reservations department.

      Deer B
      Suitable for 2-6 individuals with 2 Bedrooms. Surface about 32 m²
      Hibiscus A
      Suitable for 2-4 individuals with 1 bedroom and 1 on mezzanine. Semidetached, oppervlakte about 32 m²
      Hibiscus B
      Suitable for 2-4 individuals with 2 Bedrooms. Semidetached, oppervlakte about 32 m²
      Reve
      Suitable for 2-6 individuals with 2 Bedrooms. Surface about 32 m²
      Why Nid, tree house
      Suitable for 2 individuals with 1 bedroom. Treehouse on 5 meters, oppervlakte about 22.5 m²
      Cottage Duo
      Suitable for 2 individuals with 1 bedroom. Surface about 23 m²
      Cottage Family
      Suitable for 2-6 individuals with 2 Bedrooms. Surface about 30 m²
      Cottage Ouessant
      Suitable for 2-6 individuals with 2 Bedrooms. Surface about 30 m²
      Trailer
      Suitable for 2-4 individuals with 1 bedroom. Surface about 20 m²
      Bungalowtent
      Suitable for 2-6 individuals with 3 slaapcabines. Surface about 20 m²